Harris Value property tax analysis

601 Harkness St, Houston, TX 77076

1,217 sqft, built 1955, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $177,309 for 2026.

Harris County account 0812650000018

Appraised value
$177,309
Tax year 2026
Market value
$208,242
Living area
1,217 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $161,190 in 2025 to $177,309 in 2026.