Harris Value property tax analysis

507 Tallant St, Houston, TX 77076

960 sqft, built 1982, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $142,353 for 2026.

Harris County account 0812640000021

Appraised value
$142,353
Tax year 2026
Market value
$162,003
Living area
960 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1982
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $129,412 in 2025 to $142,353 in 2026.