Harris Value property tax analysis

6035 Woodbrook Ln, Houston, TX 77008

1,899 sqft, built 1952, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $712,625 for 2026.

Harris County account 0812380000004

Appraised value
$712,625
Tax year 2026
Market value
$713,313
Living area
1,899 sqft
$375 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $647,841 in 2025 to $712,625 in 2026.