Harris Value property tax analysis

6043 Woodbrook Ln, Houston, TX 77008

1,763 sqft, built 1952, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $743,792 for 2026.

Harris County account 0812380000002

Appraised value
$743,792
Tax year 2026
Market value
$745,223
Living area
1,763 sqft
$422 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $676,175 in 2025 to $743,792 in 2026.