Harris Value property tax analysis

7926 Ridgeview Dr, Houston, TX 77055

1,472 sqft, built 1955, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $361,886 for 2026.

Harris County account 0812340000019

Appraised value
$361,886
Tax year 2026
Market value
$419,311
Living area
1,472 sqft
$246 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $301,572 in 2025 to $361,886 in 2026.