Harris Value property tax analysis

5527 Drakestone Blvd, Houston, TX 77053

1,568 sqft, built 2002, in Central Southwest Appraised at $225,415 for 2026.

Harris County account 0812020000015

Appraised value
$225,415
Tax year 2026
Market value
$249,056
Living area
1,568 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
2002
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $204,923 in 2025 to $225,415 in 2026.