Harris Value property tax analysis

5746 Drakestone Blvd, Houston, TX 77053

1,106 sqft, built 1978, in Central Southwest Appraised at $154,326 for 2026.

Harris County account 0811990000025

Appraised value
$154,326
Tax year 2026
Market value
$211,083
Living area
1,106 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $140,297 in 2025 to $154,326 in 2026.