Harris Value property tax analysis

5738 Drakestone Blvd, Houston, TX 77053

1,106 sqft, built 1975, in Central Southwest Appraised at $220,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0811990000023

Appraised value
$220,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$236,684
Living area
1,106 sqft
$199 per sqft
Year built
1975
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $200,000 in 2025 to $220,000 in 2026.