Harris Value property tax analysis

122 Margie Ln, Houston, TX 77037

1,398 sqft, built 1946, in Canikino Appraised at $118,226 for 2026.

Harris County account 0811860000001

Appraised value
$118,226
Tax year 2026
Market value
$157,125
Living area
1,398 sqft
$85 per sqft
Year built
1946
Low

The county value changed +20.0% from $98,522 in 2025 to $118,226 in 2026.