Harris Value property tax analysis

9321 Wickford Dr, Houston, TX 77024

3,125 sqft, built 1955, in Westside Appraised at $1,449,459 for 2026.

Harris County account 0811770000006

Appraised value
$1,449,459
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,546,278
Living area
3,125 sqft
$464 per sqft
Year built
1955
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,317,690 in 2025 to $1,449,459 in 2026.