Harris Value property tax analysis

10434 Wolbrook St, Houston, TX 77016

800 sqft, built 1956, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $124,587 for 2026.

Harris County account 0811700000594

Appraised value
$124,587
Tax year 2026
Market value
$131,159
Living area
800 sqft
$156 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $113,261 in 2025 to $124,587 in 2026.