Harris Value property tax analysis

10525 Wolbrook St, Houston, TX 77016

1,103 sqft, built 1961, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $146,657 for 2026.

Harris County account 0811670000564

Appraised value
$146,657
Tax year 2026
Market value
$147,720
Living area
1,103 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1961
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $133,325 in 2025 to $146,657 in 2026.