Harris Value property tax analysis

6236 Piping Rock Ln, Houston, TX 77057

4,505 sqft, built 2012, in Westside Appraised at $1,929,400 for 2026.

Harris County account 0811600000141

Appraised value
$1,929,400
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,187,752
Living area
4,505 sqft
$428 per sqft
Year built
2012
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,754,000 in 2025 to $1,929,400 in 2026.