Harris Value property tax analysis

6266 Piping Rock Ln, Houston, TX 77057

5,137 sqft, built 2015, in Westside Appraised at $2,088,263 for 2026.

Harris County account 0811600000136

Appraised value
$2,088,263
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,414,214
Living area
5,137 sqft
$407 per sqft
Year built
2015
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,898,421 in 2025 to $2,088,263 in 2026.