Harris Value property tax analysis

6201 Locke Ln, Houston, TX 77057

2,038 sqft, built 1955, in Westside Appraised at $883,300 for 2026.

Harris County account 0811540000018

Appraised value
$883,300
Tax year 2026
Market value
$962,320
Living area
2,038 sqft
$433 per sqft
Year built
1955
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $803,000 in 2025 to $883,300 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $850,000 sale recorded on May-4-2026