Harris Value property tax analysis

5315 Bellfort Ct, Houston, TX 77033

1,200 sqft, built 1955, in South Side Appraised at $159,754 for 2026.

Harris County account 0811510000038

Appraised value
$159,754
Tax year 2026
Market value
$160,618
Living area
1,200 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $133,129 in 2025 to $159,754 in 2026.