Harris Value property tax analysis

5419 Lyndhurst Dr, Houston, TX 77033

800 sqft, built 1955, in South Side Appraised at $91,576 for 2026.

Harris County account 0811450000021

Appraised value
$91,576
Tax year 2026
Market value
$125,171
Living area
800 sqft
$114 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $83,251 in 2025 to $91,576 in 2026.