Harris Value property tax analysis

3605 Chimira Ln, Houston, TX 77051

864 sqft, built 1950, in South Side Appraised at $129,050 for 2026.

Harris County account 0811350000031

Appraised value
$129,050
Tax year 2026
Market value
$143,116
Living area
864 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $117,319 in 2025 to $129,050 in 2026.