Harris Value property tax analysis

6859 Roxbury Rd, Houston, TX 77087

1,556 sqft, built 1957, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $207,760 for 2026.

Harris County account 0811270000015

Appraised value
$207,760
Tax year 2026
Market value
$217,621
Living area
1,556 sqft
$134 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $188,873 in 2025 to $207,760 in 2026.