Harris Value property tax analysis

6835 Cherrydale Dr, Houston, TX 77087

1,175 sqft, built 1957, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $158,711 for 2026.

Harris County account 0811260000018

Appraised value
$158,711
Tax year 2026
Market value
$167,273
Living area
1,175 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $144,283 in 2025 to $158,711 in 2026.