Harris Value property tax analysis

6830 Kingsway Dr, Houston, TX 77087

1,266 sqft, built 1957, in Southeast Houston Appraised at $151,250 for 2026.

Harris County account 0811260000008

Appraised value
$151,250
Tax year 2026
Market value
$174,538
Living area
1,266 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $137,500 in 2025 to $151,250 in 2026.