Harris Value property tax analysis

1022 Elton St, Houston, TX 77034

1,074 sqft, built 1955, in Edgebrook Area Appraised at $183,978 for 2026.

Harris County account 0810790000005

Appraised value
$183,978
Tax year 2026
Market value
$193,720
Living area
1,074 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $167,253 in 2025 to $183,978 in 2026.