Harris Value property tax analysis

838 Globe St, Houston, TX 77034

1,122 sqft, built 1955, in Edgebrook Area Appraised at $191,847 for 2026.

Harris County account 0810770000011

Appraised value
$191,847
Tax year 2026
Market value
$261,193
Living area
1,122 sqft
$171 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $174,407 in 2025 to $191,847 in 2026.