Harris Value property tax analysis

8719 Cavell Ln, Houston, TX 77055

4,597 sqft, built 2017, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $2,082,444 for 2026.

Harris County account 0810640000002

Appraised value
$2,082,444
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,246,801
Living area
4,597 sqft
$453 per sqft
Year built
2017
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,893,131 in 2025 to $2,082,444 in 2026.