Harris Value property tax analysis

5609 Valerie St, Houston, TX 77081

2,031 sqft, built 1955, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $708,137 for 2026.

Harris County account 0810580000013

Appraised value
$708,137
Tax year 2026
Market value
$743,553
Living area
2,031 sqft
$349 per sqft
Year built
1955
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $643,761 in 2025 to $708,137 in 2026.