Harris Value property tax analysis

1101 Belshire Rd, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,501 sqft, built 1954, in Tarrytown Appraised at $245,077 for 2026.

Harris County account 0810470000050

Appraised value
$245,077
Tax year 2026
Market value
$256,420
Living area
1,501 sqft
$163 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $222,798 in 2025 to $245,077 in 2026.