Harris Value property tax analysis

1207 Aberdeen Rd, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,128 sqft, built 1954, in Tarrytown Appraised at $189,899 for 2026.

Harris County account 0810460000011

Appraised value
$189,899
Tax year 2026
Market value
$195,626
Living area
1,128 sqft
$168 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $172,636 in 2025 to $189,899 in 2026.