Harris Value property tax analysis

1413 Cedarbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77055

4,934 sqft, built 2008, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $2,216,355 for 2026.

Harris County account 0810320000056

Appraised value
$2,216,355
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,317,121
Living area
4,934 sqft
$449 per sqft
Year built
2008
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,014,869 in 2025 to $2,216,355 in 2026.