Harris Value property tax analysis

3125 Nita St, Houston, TX 77051

891 sqft, built 1955, in South Side Appraised at $120,821 for 2026.

Harris County account 0810240000015

Appraised value
$120,821
Tax year 2026
Market value
$123,672
Living area
891 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
1955
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $109,838 in 2025 to $120,821 in 2026.