Harris Value property tax analysis

3121 Bloomfield St, Houston, TX 77051

1,332 sqft, built 1953, in South Side Appraised at $185,177 for 2026.

Harris County account 0810200000015

Appraised value
$185,177
Tax year 2026
Market value
$195,675
Living area
1,332 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $168,343 in 2025 to $185,177 in 2026.