Harris Value property tax analysis

3030 Barberry Dr, Houston, TX 77051

1,488 sqft, built 1965, in South Side Appraised at $189,258 for 2026.

Harris County account 0810150000019

Appraised value
$189,258
Tax year 2026
Market value
$192,880
Living area
1,488 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $172,053 in 2025 to $189,258 in 2026.