Harris Value property tax analysis

9722 Buffum St, Houston, TX 77051

1,064 sqft, built 1999, in South Side Appraised at $147,783 for 2026.

Harris County account 0810150000006

Appraised value
$147,783
Tax year 2026
Market value
$168,681
Living area
1,064 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1999
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $123,153 in 2025 to $147,783 in 2026.