Harris Value property tax analysis

3001 Barberry Dr, Houston, TX 77051

1,513 sqft, built 2005, in South Side Appraised at $218,034 for 2026.

Harris County account 0810140000028

Appraised value
$218,034
Tax year 2026
Market value
$262,993
Living area
1,513 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $198,213 in 2025 to $218,034 in 2026.