Harris Value property tax analysis

9702 Dulcimer St, Houston, TX 77051

1,768 sqft, built 1960, in South Side Appraised at $232,463 for 2026.

Harris County account 0810130000014

Appraised value
$232,463
Tax year 2026
Market value
$255,247
Living area
1,768 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $211,330 in 2025 to $232,463 in 2026.