Harris Value property tax analysis

3026 Grassmere St, Houston, TX 77051

1,678 sqft, built 2003, in South Side Appraised at $237,483 for 2026.

Harris County account 0810130000007

Appraised value
$237,483
Tax year 2026
Market value
$251,655
Living area
1,678 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $215,894 in 2025 to $237,483 in 2026.