Harris Value property tax analysis

3002 Grassmere St, Houston, TX 77051

1,652 sqft, built 1986, in South Side Appraised at $247,546 for 2026.

Harris County account 0810130000001

Appraised value
$247,546
Tax year 2026
Market value
$254,572
Living area
1,652 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
1986
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $225,042 in 2025 to $247,546 in 2026.