Harris Value property tax analysis

9614 Kinder Ln, Houston, TX 77051

1,998 sqft, built 2003, in South Side Appraised at $251,562 for 2026.

Harris County account 0810110000012

Appraised value
$251,562
Tax year 2026
Market value
$285,074
Living area
1,998 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $228,693 in 2025 to $251,562 in 2026.