Harris Value property tax analysis

9618 Dulcimer St, Houston, TX 77051

1,318 sqft, built 1998, in South Side Appraised at $220,006 for 2026.

Harris County account 0810100000017

Appraised value
$220,006
Tax year 2026
Market value
$234,981
Living area
1,318 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
1998
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $200,006 in 2025 to $220,006 in 2026.