Harris Value property tax analysis

9622 Buffum St, Houston, TX 77051

1,050 sqft, built 1999, in South Side Appraised at $153,809 for 2026.

Harris County account 0810090000005

Appraised value
$153,809
Tax year 2026
Market value
$175,084
Living area
1,050 sqft
$146 per sqft
Year built
1999
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $139,827 in 2025 to $153,809 in 2026.