Harris Value property tax analysis

9613 Dulcimer, Houston, TX 77051

1,554 sqft, built 2009, in South Side Appraised at $266,587 for 2026.

Harris County account 0810080000012

Appraised value
$266,587
Tax year 2026
Market value
$284,086
Living area
1,554 sqft
$172 per sqft
Year built
2009
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $242,352 in 2025 to $266,587 in 2026.