Harris Value property tax analysis

3002 Bolt St, Houston, TX 77051

2,835 sqft, built 2007, in South Side Appraised at $479,057 for 2026.

Harris County account 0810030000001

Appraised value
$479,057
Tax year 2026
Market value
$486,224
Living area
2,835 sqft
$169 per sqft
Year built
2007
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $435,507 in 2025 to $479,057 in 2026.