Harris Value property tax analysis

749 W Creekside Dr, Houston, TX 77024

2,516 sqft, built 1958, in Westside Appraised at $1,633,500 for 2026.

Harris County account 0806010000017

Appraised value
$1,633,500
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,929,787
Living area
2,516 sqft
$649 per sqft
Year built
1958
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,485,000 in 2025 to $1,633,500 in 2026.