Harris Value property tax analysis

725 W Creekside Dr, Houston, TX 77024

4,730 sqft, built 2010, in Westside Appraised at $2,687,467 for 2026.

Harris County account 0806010000010

Appraised value
$2,687,467
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,764,396
Living area
4,730 sqft
$568 per sqft
Year built
2010
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,443,152 in 2025 to $2,687,467 in 2026.