Harris Value property tax analysis

709 W Creekside Dr, Houston, TX 77024

4,740 sqft, built 1997, in Westside Appraised at $2,423,916 for 2026.

Harris County account 0806010000006

Appraised value
$2,423,916
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,501,968
Living area
4,740 sqft
$511 per sqft
Year built
1997
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,203,560 in 2025 to $2,423,916 in 2026.