Harris Value property tax analysis

215 Caruthers Ln, Houston, TX 77024

6,461 sqft, built 2019, in Westside Appraised at $3,499,415 for 2026.

Harris County account 0806000000007

Appraised value
$3,499,415
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,934,557
Living area
6,461 sqft
$542 per sqft
Year built
2019
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $3,181,287 in 2025 to $3,499,415 in 2026.