Harris Value property tax analysis

10121 Bassoon Dr, Houston, TX 77025

1,478 sqft, built 1955, in Willow Meadows/ Willowbend Area Appraised at $402,796 for 2026.

Harris County account 0805760000005

Appraised value
$402,796
Tax year 2026
Market value
$409,913
Living area
1,478 sqft
$273 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $366,179 in 2025 to $402,796 in 2026.