Harris Value property tax analysis

8328 Cedarbrake Dr, Houston, TX 77055

2,177 sqft, built 1955, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $986,382 for 2026.

Harris County account 0805580000348

Appraised value
$986,382
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,015,999
Living area
2,177 sqft
$453 per sqft
Year built
1955
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $896,711 in 2025 to $986,382 in 2026.