Harris Value property tax analysis

8330 Leafy Ln, Houston, TX 77055

2,498 sqft, built 1953, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $1,068,519 for 2026.

Harris County account 0805530000268

Appraised value
$1,068,519
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,130,550
Living area
2,498 sqft
$428 per sqft
Year built
1953
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $971,381 in 2025 to $1,068,519 in 2026.