Harris Value property tax analysis

1 Tal Ct, Houston, TX 77055

2,029 sqft, built 1959, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $902,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0805500000239

Appraised value
$902,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$975,642
Living area
2,029 sqft
$445 per sqft
Year built
1959
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $820,000 in 2025 to $902,000 in 2026.