Harris Value property tax analysis

2021 Pech Rd, Houston, TX 77055

1,177 sqft, built 1954, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $279,100 for 2026.

Harris County account 0805310000020

Appraised value
$279,100
Tax year 2026
Market value
$290,515
Living area
1,177 sqft
$237 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $253,728 in 2025 to $279,100 in 2026.